Sponsors & Donors

western states arts federation   washington state arts commission   national endowment for the arts

WYSS Foundation

Pacific County Lodging Tax Award  •  City of Long Beach, WA Lodging Tax Award

The Water Music Society Board owes a HUGE thanks to all of these granting agencies for their support!

2019 Members and Sponsors to date:

SPONSORS

Thank you to our 2018 sponsors:

  • Bev Arnoldy & Kelly Rupp
  • Catherine (Kit) Caughey
  • Allison Cellars
  • Harmony SoapWorks
  • Richard & Toni Healy
  • Nick & Magen Michaud
  • Katherine H. O’Neill & Toby Graff
  • Nancy Spears
  • Sandra Toomey

BANNER SPONSORS

Thank you to our banner 2019 sponsors:

  • Lum’s Toyota
  • Dennis’s Hungry Harbor Bar & Grill
  • Time Enough Books
  • Marsh’s Free Museum, Inc.
  • Nahcotta Boat Basin
  • Port of Peninsula
  • Ron and Maggie Schuler of Naytura Haus
  • Okie’s Thriftway Market
  • Taft Plumbing
  • Willapa Bay Interpretive Center
  • Oman & Son Builders Supply, Inc.
  • Oceanside Animal Clinic
  • Englund Marine Supply
  • Harmony Soap Works
  • Bank of Pacific
  • Sid’s Market
  • Lighthouse Realty
  • Lighthouse Oceanfront Resort
  • Lost Roo
  • Re/Max Excellence
  • Old Town Trading Post
  • SNAP Fitness
  • Jack’s Country Store

IN-KIND DONORS

Thank you to our  2018 in-kind donors:

  • Adelaide’s
  • Basketcase Greenhouse
  • Bay Avenue Gallery
  • beachdog.com: web • print • marketing
  • Bridgewater Bistro
  • David Campiche
  • Chautaugua Lodge
  • Depot Restaurant
  • Dick Rodin
  • English Nursery
  • 42nd Street Cafe
  • Inn at Harbour Village
  • Kathleen Davies
  • Kiss of Mist
  • Lighthouse Resort
  • Nansen Malin
  • Jacob Moore
  • Renee O’Connor
  • Okie’s Thriftway
  • Port of Peninsula
  • Richard Rodlun
  • Shelburne Hotel and Pub
  • SPCCF
  • Spence Photo & Design
  • Sydney Stevens
  • Taylor Shellfish
  • Kent and Betsy Toepfer

MUSIC IN THE GARDENS 2019 HOMEOWNERS

Thank you!

Diane and Fred Marshall

Dawna and Terry Hart

Shelley Pollock and Jeff Stevens

Barbara and Eugene Norcross-Renner

Dave and Linda King

Deb Howard

John Stephens and Steve McCormick

MEMBERS

Thank you to our 2019 members:

  • Sharon & Orville Aas
  • Phil and Nancy Allen
  • Ben & Rosemary Andrews
  • Patty & Robert Bryant
  • Catherine (Kit) Caughey
  • Jim Dana & Laura Struble
  • Pam & Sturges Dorrence
  • Cate Gable
  • Eileen & Jim Gavin
  • Will Gayle & Bob Brindley
  • Carolyn & Guy Glenn
  • Darlene & Rainer Houser
  • Roberta Kennedy
  • Connie & Gary Kobes
  • Nanci Main
  • Diane & Fred Marshall
  • Rita Nicely & Ken Gollings
  • Lona & Paul Niemi
  • Charlotte Paliani
  • Marian & Fred Rauch
  • James Sherman
  • Rita & Kent Smith
  • Chris & Susan Spence
  • Virginia Spurkland & Vicki Vanneman
  • Kathy & Mike Stansell
  • Linda & Terry Stark
  • Nancy & James Wadington
  • Sara Zaga